Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 11/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/710-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3km, climb: 95m)
Point calculations
846.33 + (113.39 x (2,798.61 - T)) / 590.07
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:19:11 1163
2 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:27:37 1066
3 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:29:28
4 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:34:23 988
5 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:35:16 978
6 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:38:07 945
7 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:38:08 944
8 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:39:14 932
9 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 00:40:07 922
10 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:40:28 918
11 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:41:22 907
12 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:42:29 894
13 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:42:49 890
14 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:45:47 856
15 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:45:49 856
16 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:46:06 853
17 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:46:26 849
18 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:46:38 846
19 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:48:05 830
20 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:48:21 827
21 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:49:14 816
22 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:50:45 799
23 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:50:59 796
24 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 00:51:59 785
25 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:53:42 765
26 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:54:03 761
27 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:55:10 748
28 Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 00:57:31
29 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:58:04 715
30 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:58:09 714
31 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:59:01 704
32 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:01:07 679
33 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:02:30 664
34 Joy Mellor EPOC F 1945 01:06:06 622
35 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:08:49 591
36 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:15:42 511
37 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:18:05 484
38 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:21:51 440
- Simon Coldrick ret PENNINE 00:46:38
- Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:59:13
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40