Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 30/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B (length: 6.3km, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,103.99 + (109.88 x (3,730.58 - T)) / 594.93
Other courses: A | C | D / E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:43:20 1313
2 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:48:32 1255
3 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:50:21 1235
4 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:50:44 1231
5 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:51:05 1227
6 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:52:08 1215
7 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:52:46 1208
8 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:53:13 1203
9 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:53:36 1199
10 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:53:45 1197
11 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:59 1195
12 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:54:45 1186
13 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:55:08 1182
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:55:47 1175
15 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:55:54 1174
16 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 00:56:09 1171
17 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:56:40 1165
18 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:56:52 1163
19 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:57:21 1157
20 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:58:00 1150
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:58:02 1150
22 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:58:58 1140
23 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:57 1129
24 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:00:27 1123
25 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:00:29 1123
26 Stuart Whittingham HALO M 1979 01:01:53 1107
27 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:02:07 1105
28 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:02:16 1103
29 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:02:48 1097
30 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:02:52 1096
31 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:02:58 1095
32 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:03:02 1094
33 Bob Tattershall EBOR M 1971 01:04:10 1082
34 Mary Emberton F 1993 01:04:52 1074
35 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:04:58 1073
36 Beth Emberton EPOC F 1989 01:05:10 1071
37 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:05:23 1068
38 Michael Wyatt BOLL OK M 1968 01:06:29
39 Theo Tattershall EBOR M 2002 01:06:43 1054
40 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:08:02 1039
41 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:08:49 1030
42 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:09:15 1026
43 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:11:08 1005
44 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:11:24
45 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:11:46 998
46 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:11:55 996
47 Rob Atkin IND M 1978 01:12:13
48 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:12:56 985
49 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 01:14:16
50 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:14:34 967
51 David Chippett IND M 1968 01:15:49
52 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:17:27 935
53 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 01:17:38 933
54 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:19:01 917
55 Elena Fothergill IND W 01:19:17
56 Lizzie Kershaw IND W 1983 01:19:36
57 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:20:33 900
58 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:20:53 897
59 Laura Bennett EBOR F 1985 01:20:54 897
60 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 01:21:39 888
61 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:22:03 884
62 William Ford IND M 1997 01:22:59
63 Tanya Cooper EBOR F 2001 01:23:59 862
64 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:30:45 787
- Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:33:12
- David Powell EBOR M 1972 00:59:04
- John Green CLOK M 1972 01:07:43
- Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:14:12
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68