Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) (length: 3.4km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
928.34 + (90.07 x (5,561.61 - T)) / 913.20
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (W85) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:59:17 1126
2 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:01:58 1110
3 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 01:11:41 1053
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:13:39 1041
5 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:19:12 1008
6 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:19:21 1007
7 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:21:39 994
8 Jane Wilson LVO F 1972 01:21:40 994
9 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:22:32 988
10 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:23:57 980
11 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:24:47 975
12 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:27:43 958
13 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:28:01 956
14 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 01:28:45
15 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:29:26 948
16 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:30:30 941
17 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:31:07 938
18 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:31:40 934
19 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:32:44 928
20 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:33:15 925
21 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:33:33 923
22 Kerry Willacy SOLWAY F 1973 01:33:40 923
23 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:34:14 919
24 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:34:17 919
25 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:34:26 918
26 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:37:05
27 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:37:30 900
28 C ARMSTRONG LVO M 1951 01:38:28 894
29 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:38:45 892
30 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:44:44 857
31 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:46:08 849
32 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 01:46:27 847
33 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:50:56 820
34 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 02:00:38 763
35 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 02:04:52 738
36 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 02:07:12 724
37 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 02:07:16 724
38 Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:08:30 716
39 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 02:09:37 710
- Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:24:07
- Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:33:19
- Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:37:20
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:38:14
- Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 02:03:48
- Joyce Rammell SOLWAY F 1947 02:06:29
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45