Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M55) (length: 6.4km, climb: 160m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.51 + (119.43 x (5,431.08 - T)) / 1,561.89
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (W85) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:52:33 1314
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:56:54 1294
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:57:04 1293
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:01:10 1274
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:08:07 1242
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:08:26 1241
7 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:08:43 1240
8 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:10:01 1234
9 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 01:10:47 1230
10 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:14:23 1214
11 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:14:24 1213
12 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:26:00 1160
13 Aleksandr Vikentev CLYDE M 1998 01:28:02
14 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:31:11 1136
15 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:31:43 1134
16 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:31:53 1133
17 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:34:10 1123
18 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:38:25 1103
19 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:39:42 1097
20 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 01:40:13 1095
21 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:40:18 1095
22 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:45:40 1070
23 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:53:48 1033
24 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 01:53:51 1032
25 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:59:15 1008
26 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 02:04:33 983
27 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:05:44 978
28 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 02:14:08 939
29 Thomas Elliotte STAG M 1990 02:20:11 912
30 Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 02:34:31 846
31 Karsten Saunders SOLWAY M 1969 02:50:55
- Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 01:03:22
- Christian Chapman-Bird GUOC M 1998 01:14:12
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:33:06
- Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 02:31:34
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35