Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 5.2km, climb: 155m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,126.54 + (112.67 x (5,334.78 - T)) / 1,968.76
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (W85) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:49:31 1262
2 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:51:52 1254
3 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:54:15 1246
4 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:55:23 1242
5 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 01:00:09 1225
6 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 01:00:25 1224
7 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:02:04 1219
8 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:02:04 1219
9 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:03:01 1215
10 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:05:00 1209
11 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:05:10 1208
12 Stewart Fishwick LOC M 1978 01:05:32 1207
13 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:06:10 1205
14 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:06:42 1203
15 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:06:44 1203
16 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:12:01 1185
17 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:13:41 1179
18 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:16:18 1170
19 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:23:04 1147
20 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:33:55 1109
21 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:33:59 1109
22 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:34:40 1107
23 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:37:30 1097
24 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:40:42 1086
25 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:43:52 1075
26 Ilze Puzule STAG F 1979 01:46:00
27 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:52:41 1045
28 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 02:02:15 1012
29 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 02:08:44 990
30 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 02:10:46 983
31 Clare Whitehead MAROC F 1976 02:27:41 925
32 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:30:51 914
33 Sarah Gamble LVO F 1975 02:36:50 893
34 Sharon Dickenson LVO F 1976 02:37:13 892
- Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:13:24
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35