Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 14/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 35m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
968.90 + (109.73 x (3,287.96 - T)) / 759.05
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:32:42 1161
2 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:34:14 1147
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:37:45 1117
4 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:42:15 1078
5 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:42:55 1072
6 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:45:20 1051
7 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:47:16 1034
8 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:47:30 1032
9 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:48:49 1021
10 Ruth Pettit F 00:49:19
11 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:50:31 1006
12 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:50:36 1005
13 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:50:52 1003
14 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:52:19
15 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:52:22 990
16 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:01 984
17 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:55:09 966
18 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:56:10 957
19 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:58:07 940
20 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:59:08 931
21 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:59:21 929
22 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:02:04 906
23 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:02:15 904
24 John Ward OD M 1945 01:02:59 898
25 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:04:07 888
26 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:04:25 885
27 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:04:39 883
28 Joseph Twigg LUOC M 01:09:31
29 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:11:37 823
30 Sarah Parkin DVO F 1972 01:12:11 818
31 George Jennings DVO M 01:12:13
32 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:12:52 812
33 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:14:36 797
34 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:19:05 758
35 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:23:47 717
36 Laura Evans LUOC F 01:33:54
- Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:33:53
- Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:48:52
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38