Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 14/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 75m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,068.22 + (100.93 x (3,842.55 - T)) / 792.75
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:46:42 1201
2 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:48:08 1190
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:48:39
4 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 00:49:06 1182
5 Alan Billington M 00:50:52
6 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:51:04 1167
7 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:51:27 1164
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:08 1159
9 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:53:27 1149
10 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:55:10 1136
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:56:35 1125
12 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:57:22 1119
13 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:57:49 1116
14 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:58:09 1113
15 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:59:45 1101
16 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:00:33 1095
17 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:01:05 1091
18 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:02:24 1081
19 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:02:38 1079
20 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:03:03 1076
21 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:04:20 1066
22 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:05:00 1061
23 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:05:08 1060
24 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:05:14 1059
25 Paul Teesdale Spittle WOC M 01:07:55
26 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:10:09 1022
27 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:11:23 1012
28 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:12:56 1000
29 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:15:10 983
30 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:18:23 959
31 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:19:19 952
32 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 01:22:01
33 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:28:28 882
34 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:30:52 863
35 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:42:30 774
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:08:45
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36