Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 30/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/wp-content/uploads/event/dorset-delight/index.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 120m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,085.37 + (81.80 x (4,968.47 - T)) / 1,077.20
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:54:23 1215
2 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:59:17 1193
3 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:59:50 1190
4 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:03:32 1173
5 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:04:19 1170
6 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:05:32 1164
7 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:08:04 1153
8 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:08:30 1151
9 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:10:35 1141
10 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:21 1138
11 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:12:20 1133
12 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:12:52 1131
13 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:13:47 1126
14 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:14:39 1123
15 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 01:16:13 1115
16 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:16:19 1115
17 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:16:36 1114
18 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:16:49 1113
19 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:17:58 1107
20 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:18:31 1105
21 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:18:31 1105
22 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:21:02 1093
23 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:24:53 1076
24 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:26:51 1067
25 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:27:06 1066
26 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:28:34 1059
27 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:30:17 1051
28 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:31:16 1047
29 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:33:23 1037
30 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:34:25 1032
31 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:35:30 1028
32 Robert Karaszi IND M 1978 01:35:44
33 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:35:52 1026
34 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:38:46 1013
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:43:08 993
36 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:44:35 986
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:56:05 934
38 Adam Cooke WIM M 1986 01:58:57 921
39 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:02:03 907
40 Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M 1987 02:05:51 889
41 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 02:26:05 797
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:23:13
- Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:27:45
- Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 02:00:20
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44