Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Blue Men (length: 6.2km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.78 + (96.85 x (3,495.32 - T)) / 657.60
Other courses: Brown | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow | White | Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 5 Green Women | Green | 7 Vets Short Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:39:05 1243
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:39:34 1239
3 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:40:49 1228
4 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:42:00 1217
5 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:45:19 1188
6 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:46:22 1179
7 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:02 1155
8 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:49:55 1147
9 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:50:05 1146
10 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:50:15 1145
11 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:51:53 1130
12 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:52:00 1129
13 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:52:12 1127
14 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:52:15 1127
15 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:52:33 1124
16 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:53:17 1118
17 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:55:07 1102
18 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:56:33 1089
19 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:56:52 1086
20 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:57:34 1080
21 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 00:57:39 1079
22 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 00:58:21 1073
23 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:58:29 1072
24 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:58:41 1070
25 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 00:58:56 1068
26 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:59:43 1061
27 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 00:59:56 1059
28 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:00:27 1054
29 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:00:41 1052
30 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 01:01:50 1042
31 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:02:03 1040
32 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:02:55 1033
33 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:03:07 1031
34 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:04:05 1022
35 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:04:12 1021
36 John Pickup MV M 1969 01:05:38 1009
37 Ian Webster DVO M 1953 01:06:22 1002
38 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:06:59 997
39 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:08:09 986
40 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:13:34 938
41 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:15:05 925
42 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:15:06 925
43 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:15:42 920
44 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:17:56 900
45 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:18:15 897
46 Charlie Pickin SAX M 1968 01:26:12 827
47 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:28:58 802
48 Brian Henry M 1969 01:31:06
49 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:41:31 692
50 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:43:32 674
- Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:21:06
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51