Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event, 04/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (16 controls)
Point calculations
988.35 + (91.32 x (3,675.80 - T)) / 834.16
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:37:21 1145
2 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:39:58 1128
3 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:46:32 1085
4 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:47:26 1079
5 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:48:57 1069
6 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:51:39 1051
7 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:52:23 1047
8 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:53:55 1037
9 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:53:56 1036
10 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:54:38 1032
11 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:55:20 1027
12 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:55:58 1023
13 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:56:10 1022
14 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:56:20 1021
15 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:56:21 1021
16 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:56:34 1019
17 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:57:08 1015
18 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:02:02 983
19 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:02:29 980
20 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:04:43 966
21 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:05:08 963
22 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:05:52 958
23 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:05:52 958
24 Philip May OD M 1952 01:06:42 953
25 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:07:50 945
26 John Ward OD M 1945 01:09:55 932
27 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:15:12 897
28 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:17:59 879
29 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:18:23 876
30 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 01:24:54 833
31 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:27:12 818
32 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:27:17 817
33 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:29:09 805
34 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:39:54 735
- Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:19:24
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35