Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC colour coded, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.99km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
900.49 + (134.51 x (3,821.52 - T)) / 927.71
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:41:07
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:45:03 1063
3 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:45:54
4 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:46:11 1053
5 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:48:04 1036
6 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:49:34 1023
7 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:52:27 998
8 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 00:52:49 995
9 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:11 992
10 Sarah + Nick Barker IND 00:53:14
11 Jack Hammond SUFFOC M 2003 00:53:34
12 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:55:48 969
13 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:55:56 968
14 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 00:55:59 968
15 Robin Weed SUFFOC M 1966 00:57:27 955
16 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 00:58:33 945
17 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:00:20 930
18 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:01:52 916
19 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:02:25 912
20 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:05:27 885
21 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:05:33 884
22 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:06:51 873
23 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:07:18 869
24 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:07:46 865
25 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 01:09:03 854
26 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 01:09:21 851
27 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 01:10:01 845
28 Sarah Hill + Jane Rufford IND 01:11:27
29 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:20:45 752
30 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:25:26 711
31 Mike Sherwen IND M 1953 01:35:46
32 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:37:28 607
33 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1968 01:43:50 551
34 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:46:39 527
- Andy Gass IND M 1948 01:19:26
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35