Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event, 17/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2019%20events/CC19/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 50m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
822.61 + (107.29 x (3,772.65 - T)) / 781.93
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:35:11
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:37:52 1029
3 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:39:45
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:41:04 1002
5 Nicholas Goldowsky-Dill OUOC M 00:43:07
6 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:43:10 985
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:43:50 979
8 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:47:15 951
9 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:47:40
10 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:47:49 947
11 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:48:14 943
12 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 00:49:04
13 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:49:39 932
14 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 00:50:21 926
15 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:50:47
16 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:51:28 917
17 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 00:52:11 911
18 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:54:21 893
19 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:54:38 890
20 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:55:41 882
21 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:56:25 876
22 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:56:50 872
23 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:58:35 858
24 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:59:11 853
25 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:59:14 853
26 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:59:42 849
27 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 00:59:48 848
28 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:59:52 847
29 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:00:07 845
30 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:01:37 833
31 Phil Arnold TVOC M 1974 01:01:51 831
32 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:01:57 830
33 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:02:00 830
34 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:02:19 827
35 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:03:04 821
36 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:03:49 815
37 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:04:16 811
38 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:05:03 805
39 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:05:09 804
40 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:05:22 802
41 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:07:18 786
42 Kate Williams IND F 01:08:15
43 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:08:19 778
44 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:08:44 774
45 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:09:30 768
46 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:10:30 760
47 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:12:01 747
48 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:12:05 747
49 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:14:08 730
50 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:14:35 726
51 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:15:00 723
52 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:15:13 721
53 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:15:43 717
54 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:15:58 715
55 Krati Chaudhary IND F 01:16:49
56 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:19:30 686
57 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:19:55 682
58 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:21:52 666
59 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:28:54 608
60 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:32:08 582
61 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:33:20 572
62 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:35:17 556
63 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:36:06 549
64 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:36:38 545
65 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:36:46 544
66 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:37:30 538
67 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:42:05 500
68 Sue Miller BKO F 1965 01:55:30 389
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68