Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1, 22/09/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6.2km, climb: 185m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,137.55 + (70.57 x (3,444.63 - T)) / 628.42
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:37:43
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:38:19
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:41:39 1244
4 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:43:34 1231
5 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:14 1213
6 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:46:55 1208
7 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:47:08 1207
8 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:47:31 1204
9 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:49:21 1192
10 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:50:17 1186
11 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:50:19 1185
12 Neal Prowse IND 00:50:32
13 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:50:59 1181
14 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:51:00 1181
15 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:51:04 1180
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:51:16 1179
17 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:51:18 1179
18 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:51:27 1178
19 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:51:29 1177
20 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:51:47 1175
21 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:52:24 1171
22 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:52:36 1170
23 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:54:51 1155
24 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:55:01 1154
25 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:55:05 1153
26 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:55:32 1150
27 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:55:41 1149
28 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:34 1143
29 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:57:11 1139
30 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:57:28 1137
31 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:57:46 1135
32 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:58:34 1130
33 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:58:40 1129
34 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:59:40 1122
35 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:01:46 1108
36 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:01:56 1107
37 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:02:13 1105
38 Sam White SOC 01:03:31
39 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:04:31 1090
40 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:05:39 1082
41 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:06:40 1075
42 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:08:18 1064
43 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:08:47 1061
44 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:09:53 1054
45 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:20:06 985
46 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:22:56 966
47 Michael Taylor SO 01:25:21
48 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:35:33 881
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48