Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1, 22/09/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.2km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
981.46 + (85.98 x (3,512.50 - T)) / 786.42
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:38:02 1116
2 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:38:11
3 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:39:57 1103
4 David May SLOW M 1946 00:40:27 1100
5 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:40:49 1098
6 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:40:55 1097
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:32 1086
8 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:44:20 1075
9 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:44:26 1074
10 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:44:33
11 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:44:38 1073
12 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:46:42 1059
13 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:48:33 1047
14 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:48:48 1045
15 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:49:33 1040
16 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:51:03 1031
17 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:51:35 1027
18 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:52:09 1023
19 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:52:12 1023
20 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:52:17 1023
21 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:53:16 1016
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:53:40 1013
23 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:53:46 1013
24 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:54:55 1005
25 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:56:07 997
26 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:56:33 995
27 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:56:42 994
28 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 00:56:53 992
29 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:57:04 991
30 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:57:17 990
31 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:58:52 979
32 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:59:26 976
33 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:59:29 975
34 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:59:33 975
35 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:00:01 972
36 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:00:06 971
37 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:00:21 970
38 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:00:49 967
39 Hannah Cooper IND F 1978 01:00:56
40 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:02:15 957
41 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:02:30 955
42 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:03:11 951
43 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:05:42 934
44 Kerryn Hudson SARUM F 1993 01:06:31 929
45 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:09:06 912
46 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 01:09:45 908
47 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:12:05 893
48 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:14:44 875
49 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:14:49 875
50 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:19:28 844
51 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:20:25 838
52 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:21:55 828
53 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:23:34 817
54 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:27:35 791
55 Neal Jacobs SARUM M 1976 01:38:37 719
56 Kerry Cooper SN F 1978 01:39:01 716
- Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:06:40
- Polly Jacobs SARUM F 1977 01:41:49
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58