Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sarum Saunter, 10/03/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.3km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
926.89 + (115.42 x (3,708.57 - T)) / 860.69
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:38:11 1117
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:42:45 1080
3 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:42:47
4 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:43:00 1078
5 Simon Tarrant IND 00:45:16
6 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:45:24 1059
7 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:45:27 1059
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:46:13 1052
9 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:48:02 1038
10 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:48:40 1033
11 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:50:20 1019
12 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:51:09 1013
13 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:52:04 1005
14 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:52:58
15 Caron Gaisford SARUM F 1962 00:54:04 989
16 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:55:37 977
17 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:55:45 976
18 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:56:07 973
19 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:56:28 970
20 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 00:57:07 965
21 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:57:11
22 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:57:25 962
23 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:57:59 958
24 Carol House SO F 1956 00:58:00 958
25 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:58:00 958
26 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:58:03 957
27 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:59:08 948
28 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 00:59:53 942
29 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:00:01 941
30 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:00:19 939
31 Robert Corbin NWO M 1953 01:01:19 931
32 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:02:12 924
33 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:02:44 919
34 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 01:04:08 908
35 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:04:19 907
36 Kerryn Hudson SARUM F 1993 01:04:31 905
37 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:04:44 903
38 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:04:58 901
39 David Livingstone NWO M 1955 01:05:10 900
40 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:05:14 899
41 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:05:23 898
42 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:07:05 884
43 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:07:53 878
44 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:08:13 875
45 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:12:02 845
46 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:12:29 841
47 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:13:57 829
48 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:14:02 829
49 ian campbell SARUM M 1947 01:15:54 814
50 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:17:19 802
51 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:18:10 795
52 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:26:09 731
53 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:30:46 694
54 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:35:29 656
55 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:36:26 648
56 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:38:58 628
57 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:45:08 578
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57