Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Thame Urban Event, 09/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.3km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.61 + (108.81 x (3,249.76 - T)) / 493.43
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:40:05 1275
2 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:41:49 1252
3 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:42:45 1240
4 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:43:40 1227
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:43:43 1227
6 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:46:13 1194
7 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:46:43 1187
8 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:47:23 1178
9 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:47:58 1171
10 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:48:06 1169
11 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:48:18 1166
12 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:48:20 1166
13 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:48:31 1163
14 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:49:07 1155
15 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:49:51 1146
16 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:50:13 1141
17 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:50:17 1140
18 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:50:27 1138
19 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:51:00 1130
20 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:52:14 1114
21 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:52:59 1104
22 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:54:28 1085
23 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:54:39 1082
24 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:55:56 1065
25 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:56:45 1054
26 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:57:50 1040
27 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:58:41 1029
28 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:58:49 1027
29 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:59:34 1017
30 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:59:58 1012
31 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:01:38 990
32 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:01:50 987
33 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:01:53 986
34 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:02:14 982
35 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:03:21 967
36 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:03:59 959
37 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:05:25 940
38 Lucy Scott TVOC F 1983 01:05:46 935
39 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:06:44 922
40 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:10:52 868
41 Peter Jamieson IND 01:12:42
42 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:12:51 841
43 Charlie Manning TVOC M 1965 01:22:14
44 Rosemary Moore Andreas Hoelscher IND 01:28:17
45 Paul Cooke IND M 1977 01:41:54
46 Karl Critchley IND 02:07:03
- Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:49:54
- Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:57:56
- Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:05:09
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49