Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 30/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 65m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
978.56 + (93.79 x (4,059.76 - T)) / 624.92
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 00:45:39 1177
2 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:48:18 1153
3 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:49:52
4 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:51:18 1126
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:52:42 1113
6 David Turner DVO M 1970 00:53:08 1109
7 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:53:27
8 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:53:41 1104
9 John Crawshaw M 1973 00:53:51
10 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:55:11 1091
11 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:56:01 1083
12 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:56:51 1076
13 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:58:41 1059
14 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:58:44 1059
15 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:58:59 1057
16 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:59:58 1048
17 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:00:01
18 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:51 1031
19 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:01:54 1030
20 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:01:55 1030
21 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:02:58 1021
22 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:03:05 1020
23 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:03:06 1020
24 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:03:36 1015
25 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:04:04 1011
26 jim saville LEI M 1959 01:04:58 1003
27 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:05:53 995
28 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:06:00 994
29 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:06:05 993
30 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:06:56 985
31 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:07:14 982
32 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:07:16 982
33 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:08:47 968
34 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:09:23 963
35 Peta Jarvis LEI F 2001 01:09:33 962
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:10:05 957
37 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:11:08 947
38 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:11:20 946
39 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:11:54 940
40 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:12:11 938
41 Amy Spencer W 1997 01:13:03
42 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:14:12 920
43 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:16:20 900
44 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:16:34 898
45 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:17:18 892
46 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:17:18 892
47 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:18:59 877
48 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:19:06 876
49 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:20:23 864
50 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:23:11 839
51 Tuomo Tikkanen LEI M 1965 01:23:17 838
52 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:24:16 829
53 John Ward OD M 1945 01:24:45 825
54 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:25:01 822
55 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:25:27 818
56 Rachel Davis W 1968 01:25:42
57 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:28:59 787
58 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:31:50 761
59 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:32:24 756
60 Anne Leake W 1968 01:37:23
- Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:06:57
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:10:57
- Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 02:02:51
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63