Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/silve18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 165m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.67 + (89.92 x (4,312.74 - T)) / 675.50
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:52:28 1253
2 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:55:09 1231
3 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:55:10 1231
4 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:55:21 1230
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:58:00 1209
6 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:58:30 1205
7 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:59:26 1197
8 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:01:56
9 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:03:39 1163
10 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:03:39 1163
11 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:03:43 1163
12 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:04:38
13 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:05:59 1145
14 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:07:42 1131
15 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:08:32 1124
16 Alan Billington IND M 01:09:00
17 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:09:22 1118
18 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:12:17 1094
19 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:12:39 1092
20 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:15:00 1073
21 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:15:15 1071
22 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:17:32 1053
23 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 01:18:23 1046
24 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:18:32 1045
25 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:19:32 1037
26 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:20:43 1027
27 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 01:21:06 1024
28 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:22:49 1010
29 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:23:53 1002
30 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:26:59 977
31 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:28:47 963
32 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:29:36 956
33 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:29:45 955
34 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:42:22 854
- Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:33:48
- Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:45:49
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36