Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend Sprint , 26/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 2.1km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,141.03 + (78.53 x (1,154.03 - T)) / 183.25
Other courses: Course A | Course C | Course D | Course E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:14:46 1256
2 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:15:44 1231
3 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:15:45 1231
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:15:49 1229
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:15:54 1227
6 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:16:02 1223
7 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:16:03 1223
8 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:16:33 1210
9 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:16:52 1202
10 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:17:13 1193
11 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:17:16 1192
12 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:17:36 1183
13 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:17:40 1181
14 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:17:49 1177
15 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:17:52 1176
16 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:59 1173
17 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:18:00 1173
18 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:18:01 1172
19 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:18:07 1170
20 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:18:21 1164
21 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:18:22 1163
22 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:18:38 1156
23 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:18:49 1152
24 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:19:41 1129
25 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:19:53 1124
26 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:19:53 1124
27 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:19:54 1124
28 John Worth LEI M 1965 00:19:59 1122
29 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:20:18 1114
30 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:20:35 1106
31 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:20:50 1100
32 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:20:54 1098
33 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:21:09 1092
34 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1957 00:21:13
35 Ian Moran SOC M 1962 00:21:45
36 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:21:47 1075
37 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:21:56 1072
38 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:22:02 1069
39 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:22:02 1069
40 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:22:12 1065
41 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:23:52 1022
42 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:23:59 1019
43 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1962 00:24:42 1000
44 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:25:25 982
45 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:26:43 949
46 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:26:59 942
47 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:27:05 939
48 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:28:40 898
49 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:30:58 839
- David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:16:53
- Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:16:53
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:17:08
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:18:25
- Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:18:57
- David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:19:00
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:19:23
- Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:19:34
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:19:51
- Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:21:54
- Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 00:23:51
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60