Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend Sprint , 26/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course C (length: 1.8km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
968.39 + (98.16 x (1,247.43 - T)) / 194.89
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course D | Course E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:14:28 1159
2 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 00:15:43 1122
3 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:16:03 1112
4 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:16:47 1089
5 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:17:14 1076
6 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:18:18 1044
7 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:18:20 1043
8 Caroline Moran SOC W 1967 00:18:20
9 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:18:30 1038
10 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:18:48 1029
11 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:18:49 1028
12 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:18:51 1027
13 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:19:00 1023
14 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:19:05 1020
15 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:19:13 1016
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:19:16 1014
17 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:19:17 1014
18 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:19:39 1003
19 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:19:41 1002
20 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:19:46 999
21 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:19:49 998
22 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:19:52 996
23 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:20:00 992
24 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:20:02 991
25 Helen Rennie LEI F 1973 00:20:22 981
26 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:20:24 980
27 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 00:20:30 977
28 Arabella Woodrow BOF F 1954 00:20:36 974
29 Henk Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:20:42 971
30 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:20:47 969
31 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:20:47 969
32 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:20:48 968
33 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:21:07 959
34 Liz Drew EBOR F 1949 00:21:08 958
35 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:21:09 958
36 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:21:32 946
37 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:21:36 944
38 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:21:43 940
39 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:21:43 940
40 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:22:20 922
41 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:22:21 921
42 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:22:23 920
43 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:22:41 911
44 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:23:07 898
45 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 00:23:12 896
46 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:23:20 892
47 Louise Denby NOR F 1966 00:23:38 882
48 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:23:40 881
49 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:23:44 879
50 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:23:46 878
51 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:24:30 856
52 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:24:32 855
53 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:24:37 853
54 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:24:57 843
55 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:25:29 827
56 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:25:39 822
57 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:26:27 797
58 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:29:16 712
59 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:31:59 630
60 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:32:22 619
61 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:39:15 411
- Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:15:43
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:16:13
- Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:18:21
- Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:18:23
- Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:19:48
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:20:37
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:23:09
- Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:30:02
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69