Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SROC Red Rose Classic, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 235m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,126.30 + (76.62 x (3,835.06 - T)) / 925.50
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:39:20 1248
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:40:07 1245
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:41:36 1237
4 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:42:26 1233
5 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:43:36 1227
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:43:46 1226
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:45:17 1219
8 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:45:21 1219
9 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:46:37 1212
10 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:47:08 1210
11 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:47:21 1209
12 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:48:03 1205
13 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:48:12 1204
14 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:48:30 1203
15 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:49:59 1196
16 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:51:08 1190
17 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:51:18 1189
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:51:22 1189
19 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:51:33 1188
20 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:52:15 1184
21 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:52:30 1183
22 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:52:58 1181
23 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:06 1180
24 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:53:13 1179
25 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:55:35 1168
26 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:56:08 1165
27 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:56:59 1161
28 Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:58:06 1155
29 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:58:09 1155
30 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:58:19 1154
31 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:58:46 1152
32 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:59:37 1148
33 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:59:40 1147
34 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:59:46 1147
35 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:00:09 1145
36 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:00:46 1142
37 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:01:26 1139
38 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:01:42 1137
39 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:01:49 1137
40 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:01:58 1136
41 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:02:10 1135
42 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:02:26 1134
43 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:02:34 1133
44 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:02:56 1131
45 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:03:09 1130
46 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:03:16 1130
47 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:05:22 1119
48 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:05:25 1119
49 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:05:35 1118
50 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:05:54 1116
51 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:06:08 1115
52 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:06:12 1115
53 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:06:33 1113
54 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:06:41 1113
55 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:07:14 1110
56 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:07:22 1109
57 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:07:27 1109
58 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:09:14 1100
59 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:09:49 1097
60 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:09:52 1097
61 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:10:07 1096
62 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:10:16 1095
63 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:10:19
64 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:11:43 1088
65 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:12:45 1082
66 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:13:18 1080
67 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:15:12 1070
68 Dave Peel NN M 1978 01:17:23 1059
69 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:19:42 1048
70 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:21:25 1039
71 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:21:25 1039
72 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:23:23 1030
73 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:23:49 1027
74 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:23:53 1027
75 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:23:57 1027
76 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:24:57 1022
77 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 01:25:08 1021
78 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:32:27 985
79 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:35:41 969
80 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:38:11
81 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:38:44 953
82 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:39:02 952
83 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:45:53 918
84 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:49:15 901
85 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:52:15 886
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:44:06
- Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:56:06
- Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:36:24
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88