Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SROC Red Rose Classic, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 135m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.02 + (114.02 x (3,144.95 - T)) / 944.95
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:26:31 1230
2 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:26:37 1229
3 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:27:03 1226
4 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:27:18 1224
5 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:28:01 1219
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:28:15 1217
7 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:30:18 1202
8 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:30:35 1200
9 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:30:58 1197
10 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:31:30 1193
11 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:32:13 1188
12 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:32:21 1187
13 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:32:43 1185
14 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:35:21 1166
15 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:35:27 1165
16 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:35:53 1162
17 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:36:41 1156
18 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:36:42 1156
19 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:36:49 1155
20 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:37:16 1152
21 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:37:22
22 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:37:39 1149
23 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:37:58 1147
24 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:38:36 1142
25 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:39:20 1137
26 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:40:30 1128
27 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:41:11 1123
28 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:41:14 1123
29 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:41:15 1123
30 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:41:19 1122
31 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:41:31 1121
32 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:41:49 1119
33 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:42:14 1116
34 kathryn Evans WAROC F 1981 00:42:19 1115
35 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:42:42 1112
36 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:43:41 1105
37 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:43:48 1104
38 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:22 1100
39 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:46:06 1088
40 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:46:08 1088
41 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:46:10 1087
42 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:46:35 1084
43 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:46:52 1082
44 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:47:12 1080
45 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:47:14 1080
46 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:47:16 1079
47 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:47:21 1079
48 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:47:33 1077
49 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:47:35 1077
50 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:47:46 1076
51 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:48:29 1070
52 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:49:35 1063
53 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:50:02 1059
54 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:50:27 1056
55 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:50:31 1056
56 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:50:40 1055
57 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:50:49 1054
58 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:51:13 1051
59 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:51:19 1050
60 Philippa Bell LOC F 2002 00:51:42 1047
61 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:51:49 1046
62 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:52:01 1045
63 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:52:43 1040
64 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:53:06 1037
65 Clare Rodger WCOC F 2004 00:53:32
66 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:54:32 1027
67 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:55:02 1023
68 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:55:05 1023
69 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:55:22 1021
70 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 00:55:23 1021
71 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:56:17 1014
72 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:56:21 1014
73 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:56:57 1009
74 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:58:07 1001
75 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:59:08
76 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:59:12 993
77 Eleanor Johnstone SLOW F 1994 01:00:50 981
78 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:01:39 975
79 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:01:54 973
80 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:02:19 970
81 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:02:20 970
82 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:02:54 966
83 Deborah Goodwin WCOC W 1964 01:03:00 965
84 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:03:23 963
85 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:46 960
86 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:04:03 958
87 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:04:20 956
88 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:06:04 943
89 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:06:17 942
90 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:06:54 937
91 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:06:59 937
92 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:07:36 932
93 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:08:36 925
94 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:08:40 924
95 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:08:45 924
96 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:09:37 917
97 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:10:05 914
98 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:10:45 909
99 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:11:06 907
100 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:12:01 900
101 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:12:26 897
102 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:12:46 895
103 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:13:03 893
104 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:13:04 893
105 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:13:24 890
106 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:13:52 887
107 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:15:54 872
108 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:16:06 871
109 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:19:07 849
110 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:20:16 840
111 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:20:23 840
112 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:21:50 829
113 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:23:40 816
114 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:24:00 813
115 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:24:12 812
116 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:24:38 809
117 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:24:57 806
118 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:28:43 779
119 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:34:43 736
120 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:38:59 705
- Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:37:38
- Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:15:45
- Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:22:30
- Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:52:10
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124