Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
884.52 + (112.95 x (3,477.43 - T)) / 853.91
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Junior Men | Junior Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Super Vet St Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:35:21 1064
2 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:36:24 1056
3 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:36:38 1054
4 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 00:40:09 1026
5 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:40:57 1019
6 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:44:39 990
7 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:44:54 988
8 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:45:39 982
9 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:45:54 980
10 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:19 977
11 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:48:01 963
12 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:48:10 962
13 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:01 955
14 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:51:47 934
15 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:52:10 930
16 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:54:21 913
17 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:55:24 905
18 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:56:10 899
19 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:56:17 898
20 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:56:46 894
21 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:56:47 894
22 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:57:35 887
23 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:57:57 885
24 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:58:05 884
25 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:58:05 884
26 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:58:50 878
27 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:00:02 868
28 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:00:09 867
29 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:00:32 864
30 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:00:35 864
31 John Ward OD M 1945 01:02:06 852
32 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:03:20 842
33 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:03:24 841
34 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:05:48 822
35 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:06:03 820
36 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:06:39 816
37 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:07:16 811
38 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:07:28 809
39 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:14:06 756
40 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:14:29 753
41 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:15:37 744
42 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:19:44 712
43 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:23:46 680
44 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:24:29 674
45 Lin Page OD F 1955 01:41:59 535
46 Anne Jones WCH F 1956 01:44:33 515
47 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:46:17 501
- Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:24:46
- Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:27:13
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:58:27
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50