Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 Brown (length: 10.3km, climb: 85m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,229.49 + (80.07 x (5,282.12 - T)) / 1,032.33
Other courses: 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men (Senior) | 7 Short Green | 8a Junior Men (Green) | 8b Junior Women (Short Green) | 9a Orange Men | 9b Orange Women | 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:57:24 1372
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:57:52 1370
3 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:07:34 1325
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:10:12 1312
5 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:10:22 1312
6 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:10:34 1311
7 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:12:10 1303
8 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:14:20 1293
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:16:08 1285
10 James Rogers LEI M 1993 01:17:53 1277
11 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:19:31 1269
12 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 01:20:08 1266
13 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:21:02 1262
14 Richard Gale DVO M 1985 01:21:44 1259
15 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:24:26 1246
16 Jonathan Cronk WAOC M 1992 01:24:40 1245
17 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:25:14 1243
18 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 01:26:45 1235
19 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:27:43 1231
20 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:28:14 1229
21 Christopher Goddard PFO M 1978 01:30:13 1219
22 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:31:34 1213
23 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:32:04 1211
24 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:34:18 1200
25 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 01:34:36 1199
26 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:36:56 1188
27 Alan Le Moigne DVO M 1975 01:37:28 1186
28 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:40:13 1173
29 Daniel Sutcliffe EPOC M 1989 01:42:30 1162
30 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:44:12 1154
31 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:44:33 1153
32 Samuel Offler HALO M 1995 01:45:51 1147
33 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:49:58 1127
34 Ross White DEE M 1992 01:53:31 1111
35 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 02:01:56 1072
36 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 02:15:33 1008
37 William Lee CLOK M 1996 02:15:52 1007
38 Oliver Smith HALO M 1988 02:30:24 939
- Declan McAlister LEI M 1991 01:59:04
- Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:18:39
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40