Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 Short Brown (length: 8.4km, climb: 65m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,152.48 + (97.36 x (4,655.62 - T)) / 934.92
Other courses: 1 Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men (Senior) | 7 Short Green | 8a Junior Men (Green) | 8b Junior Women (Short Green) | 9a Orange Men | 9b Orange Women | 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:48:45 1333
2 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:50:36 1321
3 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:52:54 1307
4 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:54:18 1298
5 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:54:20 1298
6 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 01:00:33 1259
7 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:00:52 1257
8 David Newton DVO M 1978 01:03:19 1242
9 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 01:05:53 1226
10 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:07:07 1218
11 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:08:00 1212
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:16 1211
13 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:08:40 1208
14 William Barraclough EPOC M 1976 01:09:40 1202
15 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:09:51 1201
16 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 01:12:18 1186
17 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:12:31 1184
18 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:12:32 1184
19 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:13:03 1181
20 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:13:14 1180
21 Ben Wetherill WAOC M 1999 01:13:14 1180
22 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:15:14 1167
23 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:19:29 1141
24 Paul Barnes LOG M 1974 01:21:48 1126
25 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 01:21:52 1126
26 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:22:56 1119
27 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:24:30 1109
28 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:25:33 1103
29 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:27:04 1093
30 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:27:13 1092
31 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:28:45 1083
32 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:29:46 1076
33 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:33:19 1054
34 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:33:53 1051
35 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 01:34:16 1048
36 Jim Carley NOC M 1973 01:35:32 1040
37 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:36:06 1037
38 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:36:48 1032
39 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:37:20 1029
40 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:37:20 1029
41 James de Salis Young LEI M 2000 01:40:32 1009
42 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:43:06 993
43 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:43:51 988
44 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:44:18 986
45 Richard Needham DVO M 1963 01:45:35 978
46 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:59:47 889
47 Richard Stuart EPOC M 1977 02:11:58 813
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:11:20
- Alex Smith HALO M 1968 02:10:45
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49