Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green Men (Senior) (length: 4.9km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,034.78 + (124.22 x (3,252.56 - T)) / 846.92
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 7 Short Green | 8a Junior Men (Green) | 8b Junior Women (Short Green) | 9a Orange Men | 9b Orange Women | 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:38:40 1172
2 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:39:45 1162
3 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:40:21 1157
4 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:40:48 1153
5 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:42:34 1137
6 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:42:49 1135
7 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 00:43:13 1132
8 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:43:25 1130
9 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:44:00 1125
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:18 1122
11 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:44:29 1120
12 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:45:35 1111
13 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:46:05 1106
14 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:46:24 1104
15 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:46:28 1103
16 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:48:26 1086
17 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:48:27 1085
18 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:48:45 1083
19 Clive Wilson SYO M 00:48:58 1081
20 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:29 1076
21 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:50:21 1069
22 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:51:43 1057
23 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:51:55 1055
24 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:52:07 1053
25 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:52:48 1047
26 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:53:12 1044
27 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:48 1038
28 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:54:16 1034
29 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:54:22 1033
30 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:56:56 1011
31 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:57:07 1009
32 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:57:10 1009
33 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 00:57:24 1007
34 Kevin Rice LOG M 1959 00:58:00 1001
35 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:58:17 999
36 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:59:05 992
37 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:00:23 980
38 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:01:29 971
39 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:01:36 970
40 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:02:14 964
41 Nick Lyons LOG M 1954 01:02:28 962
42 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:03:08 956
43 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:03:47 951
44 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:03:58 949
45 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 01:04:24 945
46 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:05:11 938
47 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:06:01 931
48 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 01:06:02 931
49 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:07:01 922
50 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:09:15 902
51 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:09:20 902
52 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:10:26 892
53 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:13:03 869
54 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:18:20 822
55 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:19:37 811
56 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:20:48 801
57 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:22:22 787
58 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:23:29 777
59 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 01:29:26 725
60 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 01:29:52 721
61 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:33:09 692
62 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:36:47 660
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:28:43
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:42:12
- Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:13:13
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65