Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/csc2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 Short Green (length: 4km, climb: 25m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
926.70 + (116.60 x (3,180.82 - T)) / 735.41
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men (Senior) | 8a Junior Men (Green) | 8b Junior Women (Short Green) | 9a Orange Men | 9b Orange Women | 10 Super Veteran (Short Green) | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:31:27 1132
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:33:25 1113
3 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:34:58 1098
4 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:36:03 1088
5 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:37:00 1079
6 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:37:26 1075
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:37:41 1073
8 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:38:23 1066
9 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:38:54 1061
10 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:39:04 1059
11 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:39:26 1056
12 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:40:06 1050
13 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:40:28 1046
14 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:41:16 1038
15 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:41:43 1034
16 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 00:41:49 1033
17 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:42:05 1031
18 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:42:12 1030
19 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 00:42:36 1026
20 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:43:33 1017
21 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:44:32 1007
22 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:44:33 1007
23 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:44:42 1006
24 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:44:48 1005
25 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:45:17 1000
26 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:45:45 996
27 John Ashton PFO M 1949 00:46:45 986
28 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:47:17 981
29 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:47:26 980
30 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:47:54 975
31 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:49:07 964
32 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:49:13 963
33 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:50:22 952
34 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:50:38 949
35 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:50:46 948
36 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:50:51 947
37 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:51:17 943
38 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:52:17 934
39 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:52:31 931
40 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:52:58 927
41 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:53:35 921
42 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:53:50 919
43 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:54:10 916
44 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:54:41 911
45 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:54:43 910
46 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:55:25 904
47 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 00:55:30 903
48 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:55:40 901
49 David Horn EBOR M 1946 00:55:56 899
50 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:56:01 898
51 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:56:11 897
52 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:56:16 896
53 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:56:17 896
54 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:56:17 896
55 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:56:52 890
56 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:57:46 881
57 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:59:09 868
58 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:59:52 862
59 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:00:33 855
60 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:00:38 854
61 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:02:21 838
62 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:04:26 818
63 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:05:30 808
64 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:05:57 804
65 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:06:34 798
66 Geoff Holmes HALO M 1947 01:06:54 795
67 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:07:44 787
68 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:09:23 771
69 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:10:05 764
70 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:11:13 754
71 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:12:20 743
72 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:14:21 724
73 Seonaid Dudley WAOC F 1939 01:15:43 711
74 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:15:56 709
75 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:16:03 708
76 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:16:28 704
77 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:17:41 692
78 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:18:32 684
79 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:19:12 678
80 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:19:39 673
81 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:21:14 658
82 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:25:14 620
83 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:28:37 588
84 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:32:42 549
85 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:34:19 534
86 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:34:51 529
- Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:30:39
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:33:37
- Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:36:04
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 02:20:43
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90