Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at socweb.org/event/2018/04/24/compasssport-cup-qualifying-round-roundhill/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 7.9km, climb: 130m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,105.55 + (75.68 x (4,062.86 - T)) / 609.03
Other courses: Blue Women | Short Brown | Brown | Green Women | Green Men | Sh Green Veterans | Green Jnr Men | Sh Green Jnr Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Sh Green Super Vets | Light Green EOD | Yellow EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:47:42 1255
2 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:50:48 1232
3 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:55:19 1198
4 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 00:56:03 1193
5 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:06 1192
6 Paul Keeble SN M 1969 00:56:08 1192
7 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 00:57:07 1185
8 Ian Middlebrook WSX M 1964 00:57:38 1181
9 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:57:54 1179
10 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:58:21 1175
11 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:58:50 1172
12 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:02:41 1143
13 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:02:46 1142
14 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:02:51 1142
15 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:03:25 1138
16 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:03:26 1137
17 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:03:50 1134
18 Andy Southby SARUM M 1965 01:04:05 1133
19 Roger Bryan NWO M 1962 01:05:02 1126
20 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:06:01 1118
21 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:06:11 1117
22 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:06:17 1116
23 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:06:47 1112
24 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:06:49 1112
25 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:07:30 1107
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:07:55 1104
27 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:08:19 1101
28 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:08:22 1101
29 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:08:29 1100
30 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:09:11 1095
31 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:09:22 1093
32 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:10:01 1088
33 Mike Gibson SARUM M 1961 01:11:27 1078
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:11:33 1077
35 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:12:26 1070
36 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:12:46 1068
37 Steve Molnar SARUM M 1962 01:13:06 1065
38 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:14:43 1053
39 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:15:34 1047
40 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:16:11 1042
41 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:16:46 1038
42 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:16:52 1037
43 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:18:39 1024
44 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:19:06 1021
45 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:26:14 967
46 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:28:06 954
47 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:31:36 927
48 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:40:56 858
49 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 02:27:04 514
- Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:59:33
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50