Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

City of London Race, 21/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/lcr2019results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 10.5km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.93 + (72.22 x (4,146.76 - T)) / 532.68
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emilie Westli Andersen LøTEN F 1998 00:46:18
2 Evine Westli Andersen LøTEN F 1998 00:47:46
3 Kirti Rebane MERCURY F 1974 00:52:32
4 Martina Welen KOPING- F 1998 00:53:57
5 Rachel Effeney F 1998 00:56:13
6 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:56:27 1192
7 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:56:50 1189
8 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:57:35 1183
9 Tone Aamli Sundtjønn LILLOMA F 1998 00:58:11
10 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:59:00 1171
11 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:59:37 1166
12 Yona Jacquemin ORIENT F 2002 01:00:01
13 Michele Dawson GON F 1998 01:01:19
14 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:01:21 1152
15 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:01:51 1148
16 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:02:06 1146
17 Kate Hughes F 1984 01:02:38
18 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:02:49 1140
19 Andrea Stefkova DRONGO F 1998 01:02:56
20 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO F 1993 01:03:06 1138
21 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 01:03:54 1131
22 Jo Hurley F 1998 01:04:26
23 Malin Welen KOPING- F 1998 01:04:27
24 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:04:43 1125
25 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:05:21 1120
26 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:06:10 1113
27 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:06:25 1111
28 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:07:14 1104
29 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 01:09:10 1088
30 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:09:19 1087
31 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 01:11:40 1068
32 Nina Smestad LøTEN F 1998 01:12:41
33 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:12:44 1059
34 Sofia von Schultz RAND OR F 1998 01:12:55
35 Emese Szabo ZALAEGE F 1984 01:13:00
36 Martina Ridne F 1998 01:13:03
37 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:13:04 1057
38 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:13:55 1050
39 Susanne Maibach OL NORS F 1964 01:14:02
40 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 01:14:06 1048
41 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:15:30 1037
42 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:15:52 1034
43 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:16:10 1032
44 Linda Engen RAUMAR F 1998 01:16:41
45 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 01:17:02 1024
46 Manuela Schärer OL NORS F 1984 01:17:40
47 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:18:41 1011
48 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:20:02 1000
49 Claire Cooper F 1984 01:20:20
50 Candice Wild COBS (C F 1998 01:21:13
51 Eva Suarez ASTUR E F 1998 01:22:04
52 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 01:23:26 972
53 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:23:36 971
54 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:24:12 966
55 Krysia Smith F 1979 01:25:29
56 Kato Loeckx OMEGA F 2002 01:26:05
57 Georgina Oates LOK F 2000 01:30:26 915
58 Jordane Sellet COSE CL F 1998 02:04:27 639
- Urte Caplikaite OKTAKAS F 01:19:12
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59