Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC National Event Weekend , 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.94km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,182.42 + (68.59 x (3,521.57 - T)) / 822.54
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:40:01 1276
2 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:41:21 1269
3 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:41:53 1267
4 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:42:04 1266
5 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:45:39 1248
6 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:45:44 1247
7 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:45:57 1246
8 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:46:22 1244
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:46:33 1243
10 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:47:19 1239
11 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:47:25 1239
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:48:12 1235
13 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:48:20 1234
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:48:36 1233
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:49:14 1230
16 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:49:23 1229
17 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:50:01 1226
18 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:51:05 1220
19 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:51:27 1219
20 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:51:46 1217
21 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:52:09 1215
22 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:52:25 1214
23 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:52:36 1213
24 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:52:36 1213
25 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:52:38 1213
26 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:53:04 1211
27 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 00:53:07 1210
28 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:53:21 1209
29 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:53:31 1208
30 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:53:34 1208
31 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:56:18 1194
32 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:57:21 1189
33 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:58:26 1184
34 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:59:47 1177
35 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:00:31 1173
36 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:00:32 1173
37 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:00:54 1171
38 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:01:35 1168
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:01:57 1166
40 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:03:26 1159
41 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:04:13 1155
42 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:05:52 1147
43 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:06:23 1144
44 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:06:40 1143
45 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:07:48 1137
46 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 01:08:01 1136
47 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:08:55 1131
48 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:10:54 1121
49 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 01:11:34 1118
50 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:12:04 1116
51 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:13:58 1106
52 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:24:46 1052
53 Jim Evans WAROC M 1968 01:27:21 1039
54 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:27:28 1038
55 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:29:03 1031
56 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:31:29 1018
57 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:36:09 995
58 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:37:37 988
59 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:39:19 979
- Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:44:36
- John Mather LOG M 1970 01:07:53
- Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:13:07
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62