Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC National Event Weekend , 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.45km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.66 + (95.36 x (3,074.36 - T)) / 665.92
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:34:41
2 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:34:55
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:34:57 1151
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:26 1146
5 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:36:49 1135
6 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:37:47 1126
7 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:38:28 1120
8 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:38:44 1118
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:39:14 1114
10 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:40:00 1107
11 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:40:28 1103
12 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:40:43 1101
13 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:40:49 1100
14 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:41:05
15 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:41:07 1098
16 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:41:18 1096
17 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:42:05 1089
18 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:42:44
19 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:42:53 1082
20 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:02 1081
21 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:43:28 1077
22 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:43:30 1077
23 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:43:46 1075
24 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:44:04 1072
25 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:44:31
26 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:44:39 1067
27 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:40 1067
28 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:44:57 1065
29 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:45:16 1062
30 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:46:36 1051
31 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:46:42 1050
32 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:47:03 1047
33 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:47:49 1040
34 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:47:52 1040
35 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:48:00 1038
36 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:48:03 1038
37 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:05 1038
38 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:49:07 1029
39 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:49:11
40 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:49:14 1028
41 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 00:49:32 1025
42 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:49:47 1023
43 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:49:52 1022
44 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:50:08 1020
45 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:50:20 1018
46 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:50:50 1014
47 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:51:17 1010
48 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:51:52 1005
49 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:51:55 1005
50 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:52:16 1002
51 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:27 992
52 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 00:53:48 989
53 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:54:05 986
54 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:55:11 977
55 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:55:38 973
56 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:55:40 973
57 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:56:03 969
58 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:56:27 966
59 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:56:44 963
60 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:56:55 962
61 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:57:17 959
62 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:57:28
63 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 00:57:30 957
64 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:58:04 952
65 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:58:18
66 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:58:59 944
67 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:59:46 937
68 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:59:55 936
69 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:00:26 932
70 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 01:00:57
71 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:03:48 903
72 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:03:52 902
73 alison alger LOC F 1968 01:05:20 890
74 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 01:05:27
75 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:07:30 871
76 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:09:15 856
77 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:10:14 847
78 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:10:24 846
79 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 01:12:17
80 evelyn morgan LOC F 1949 01:13:06 823
81 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:15:27 803
82 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:19:05 771
83 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:23:08 737
84 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:27:11 702
85 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:30:23 674
86 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:33:02 652
- Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:40:23
- Anne Gager SROC F 1959 01:00:24
- Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 01:03:28
- Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:07:21
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90