Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 10/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M55) (length: 6.2km, climb: 205m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,178.82 + (65.05 x (4,596.53 - T)) / 679.35
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85, W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:51:04 1326
2 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:57:19 1290
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:58:30 1283
4 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:59:11 1279
5 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:59:42 1276
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:00:03 1274
7 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:01:06 1268
8 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:05:56 1240
9 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:06:34 1237
10 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:07:27 1231
11 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:07:29 1231
12 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:07:30 1231
13 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:07:41 1230
14 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:07:45 1230
15 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:08:26 1226
16 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:08:52 1223
17 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:09:00 1223
18 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:11:38 1207
19 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:11:42 1207
20 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:13:01 1199
21 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:14:57 1188
22 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:15:35 1185
23 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:16:23 1180
24 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:16:25 1180
25 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:36 1179
26 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:17:28 1174
27 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:19:05 1165
28 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:19:13 1164
29 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:19:39 1161
30 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:21:14 1152
31 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:21:41 1150
32 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:23:50 1137
33 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:25:15 1129
34 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:25:27 1128
35 Thomas Miller LUOC M 1999 01:25:36 1127
36 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:25:53 1126
37 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:26:15 1123
38 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:26:39 1121
39 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 01:27:27 1117
40 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:29:30 1105
41 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:30:17 1100
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:30:54 1097
43 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:31:16 1095
44 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 01:33:20 1083
45 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:44:57 1016
46 Luke McGillicuddy IND M 1993 01:46:47
47 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:48:23 996
48 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:59:27 933
49 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 02:12:19 859
50 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 02:25:45 782
- Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:14:27
- Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 02:00:24
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52