Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 10/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) (length: 5km, climb: 210m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,155.04 + (72.75 x (4,250.92 - T)) / 816.33
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85, M90, W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85, W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:38:46 1327
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:43:56 1299
3 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:45:47
4 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:46:32
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:47:58 1277
6 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:49:34
7 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:50:23
8 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:52:46
9 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:54:10
10 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:54:12
11 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:56:18 1233
12 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:57:15
13 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:57:45 1225
14 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:58:00
15 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:58:05 1223
16 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:58:27 1221
17 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:58:40
18 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:00:24 1211
19 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 01:00:46 1209
20 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:00:54
21 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:01:10 1207
22 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:02:08 1202
23 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:02:45 1198
24 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 01:02:57
25 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 01:03:25 1195
26 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:04:16 1190
27 James Crawford BL M 1955 01:09:35 1162
28 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:09:49 1161
29 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:09:50 1160
30 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:10:05
31 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:10:07 1159
32 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:10:49 1155
33 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:10:51 1155
34 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:11:23 1152
35 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:11:55 1149
36 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:13:46 1139
37 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:14:17 1137
38 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:15:05 1132
39 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:15:45
40 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:17:24
41 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:19:28
42 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:19:46 1107
43 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:19:56 1106
44 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:20:06 1106
45 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:21:55 1096
46 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:22:12 1094
47 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:23:16 1089
48 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:24:24 1083
49 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:26:31 1071
50 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:27:56 1064
51 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:28:38 1060
52 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:30:54 1048
53 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:31:41 1044
54 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:34:52 1027
55 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:36:41 1017
56 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:42:55
57 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:44:27
58 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:56:43 910
- Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:03:46
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:21:39
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60