Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 23/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) (length: 7.3km, climb: 275m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,234.20 + (59.88 x (5,498.22 - T)) / 987.99
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W75)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:04:53 1331
2 David Godfree FVO M 1974 01:06:24 1326
3 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:08:39 1318
4 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:12:48 1303
5 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:13:36 1300
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:14:07 1298
7 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:50 1292
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:18:33 1282
9 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:20:32 1275
10 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:25:54 1255
11 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:26:07 1254
12 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:26:53 1251
13 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:28:13 1247
14 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:31:58 1233
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:32:48 1230
16 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:37:09 1214
17 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:37:24 1213
18 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:41:01 1200
19 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:41:40 1198
20 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:42:58 1193
21 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:45:45 1183
22 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:47:45 1176
23 David Eades INT M 1967 01:47:50 1175
24 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:47:58 1175
25 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:50:45 1165
26 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:50:59 1164
27 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:57:19 1141
28 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 02:09:09 1098
29 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 02:25:04 1040
- Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:50:06
- Andrew McRoyall BOF M 1966 02:16:57
Showing results 1 - 31 of 31