Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 23/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.4km, climb: 145m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.00 + (70.02 x (4,430.26 - T)) / 933.22
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 6 (M55,M60) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 10 (M80,W75)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:49:29 1207
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:49:40 1206
3 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:54:03 1186
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:54:12 1185
5 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:55:24
6 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:55:42 1179
7 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:57:53 1169
8 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:57:58 1168
9 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:03:53 1142
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:04:37 1139
11 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:06:39 1129
12 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:06:57 1128
13 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:07:09 1127
14 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:10:03 1114
15 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:10:22 1113
16 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:10:41 1111
17 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:10:50 1111
18 Charlotte Reynolds MAROC F 2005 01:11:13
19 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:11:37 1107
20 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:14:17 1095
21 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:14:34 1094
22 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 01:16:11
23 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:16:51 1083
24 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:19:45 1070
25 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:21:00 1065
26 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:21:20 1063
27 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:26:01 1042
28 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:28:15 1032
29 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:30:06 1024
30 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:32:18 1014
31 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:32:39 1012
32 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:32:59 1011
33 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:34:19 1005
34 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:34:47 1003
35 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:35:37 999
36 Eliza Barrie MAROC F 2004 01:35:58
37 Clare Martin MAROC F 1963 01:42:10 969
38 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 01:46:40 949
39 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:56:50 903
40 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 02:51:44 656
- Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:38:42
- Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:05:32
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:10:25
- Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:16:08
- Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:34:44
- Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:38:41
- Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:43:09
- Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 02:12:18
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:06:22
- Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 01:11:15
- Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:40:21
- Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:33:14
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52