Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL), 08/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M16,M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) (length: 6.175km, 45 controls)
Point calculations
1,184.80 + (115.92 x (3,388.29 - T)) / 659.05
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W16,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:38:42 1372
2 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:39:38 1362
3 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:45:04 1305
4 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 00:46:35 1289
5 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:46:39 1288
6 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:48:12 1272
7 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:48:19 1271
8 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:48:38 1268
9 Ales Kozumplik BOF M 1984 00:48:57 1264
10 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:49:28 1259
11 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:50:15 1250
12 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:51:29 1237
13 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:51:44 1235
14 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:51:47 1234
15 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:52:13 1230
16 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:53:30 1216
17 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 00:55:19 1197
18 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:55:48 1192
19 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:56:41 1183
20 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:57:05 1178
21 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:57:19 1176
22 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:58:30 1163
23 Mark Cummings OD M 1981 01:01:09 1135
24 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:01:10 1135
25 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 01:01:48 1129
26 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:02:09 1125
27 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:02:52 1117
28 Mark Lambert M 1998 01:04:03
29 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:05:14 1092
30 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:06:26 1080
31 Jonah Rose M 2002 01:08:40
32 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:10:57 1032
33 Eoin Hankinson OD M 2004 01:11:00
34 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:16:28 974
35 David Knott OD M 2004 01:16:32
36 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:22:07 914
37 Robert Cook M 1998 01:23:10
38 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:24:53 885
39 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:25:24
- Josh Milner JOK M 1998 00:57:51
- Henry Webb WCH M 2002 01:06:48
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41