Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL), 08/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 4.55km, 33 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.32 + (124.33 x (2,922.80 - T)) / 611.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M16,M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W16,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:35:04 1244
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:35:45 1235
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:35:53 1234
4 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:36:35 1225
5 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:37:15 1217
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:37:59 1208
7 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:38:54 1197
8 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:39:27 1190
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:39:40 1188
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:39:47 1186
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:12 1181
12 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:40:20 1180
13 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:40:38 1176
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:40:42 1175
15 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:40:46 1174
16 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:41:29 1166
17 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:41:43 1163
18 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:42:08 1158
19 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:43:37 1139
20 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:43:40 1139
21 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:43:41 1139
22 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:44:21 1131
23 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:44:27 1129
24 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:44:33 1128
25 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:45:19 1119
26 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:45:29 1117
27 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:45:45 1113
28 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:46:13 1108
29 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:46:30 1104
30 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:46:55 1099
31 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:47:28 1093
32 John Smith OD M 1964 00:48:05 1085
33 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:48:35 1079
34 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:36 1079
35 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:48:55 1075
36 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:49:01 1074
37 Patrick Murphy M 1959 00:49:04
38 Andrew Cox WATO M 1959 00:49:11
39 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:49:47 1064
40 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:50:00 1062
41 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:50:21 1057
42 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:50:36 1054
43 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:51:08 1048
44 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:52:04 1036
45 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:52:43 1028
46 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:46 1016
47 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:56:06 987
48 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:56:40 980
49 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:59:20 948
50 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:00:22 935
51 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:01:51
52 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:03:17 900
53 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:03:29 897
54 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:04:27 885
55 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:04:31 885
56 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:05:29 873
57 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 01:08:25
58 Oksana Trushkevych OD F 1979 01:09:46 821
59 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:14:24 764
60 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:16:20 740
61 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:17:40 724
62 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:19:37 700
63 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:24:28 641
- John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:35:01
- Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:46:16
- Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:47:07
- Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:12:25
- Lewis Oxtoby OD M 2005 01:15:55
- Leo Morgado OD M 1972 01:36:55
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69