Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4), 09/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) (length: 8.175km, climb: 80m, 41 controls)
Point calculations
1,198.67 + (96.50 x (3,965.87 - T)) / 667.96
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70) | UKOL 6 (W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 7 (M16,W16) | 8 | 9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:43:42 1393
2 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:52:18 1318
3 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:52:49 1314
4 Eoghan Wiles BOK M 1996 00:54:01 1303
5 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:56:07 1285
6 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:56:55 1278
7 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:57:33 1273
8 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:57:47 1271
9 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:58:04 1268
10 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 00:59:20 1257
11 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 01:00:21 1248
12 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:01:02 1243
13 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:01:27 1239
14 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:03:01 1225
15 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 01:03:03 1225
16 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:04:58 1208
17 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:06:50 1192
18 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 01:06:58 1191
19 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:07:12 1189
20 Alan Le Moigne DVO M 1975 01:08:55 1174
21 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:09:20 1171
22 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 01:10:42 1159
23 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:10:45 1158
24 Graeme Court RAFO M 1981 01:10:51 1157
25 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:11:05 1155
26 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 01:12:17 1145
27 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 01:14:09 1129
28 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:15:06 1121
29 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:16:07 1112
30 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 01:16:36 1108
31 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:16:59 1104
32 Stuart Mccreadie RSOC M 1982 01:20:14 1076
33 Mark Cummings OD M 1981 01:23:10 1051
34 Robert Cook M 1998 01:23:57
35 Karl Manley QO M 1990 01:25:39 1029
36 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 01:26:53 1019
37 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:38:30 918
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37