Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) (length: 1.8km, climb: 80m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
884.99 + (116.30 x (3,445.88 - T)) / 1,278.14
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:24:15 1066
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:25:21 1060
3 Pia Schaffner OLG Cordoba W 1973 00:28:20
4 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:31:12 1028
5 Kathrin Borner OLV Zug W 1968 00:33:08
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:33:47 1014
7 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:34:22 1011
8 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:34:54 1008
9 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1973 00:35:54
10 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:37:13 995
11 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:37:32 994
12 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:38:30 988
13 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:38:38 988
14 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:38:39 988
15 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:39:49 981
16 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:40:23 978
17 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:40:43 976
18 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:42:06 969
19 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:42:09 968
20 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:42:15 968
21 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:43:35 961
22 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:43:44 960
23 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:43:48 959
24 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 1943 00:44:02
25 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:44:12 957
26 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:44:20 956
27 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:44:35 955
28 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:44:48 954
29 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:45:23 951
30 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:46:37 944
31 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:47:08 941
32 Anita Saevareid Os Orienteringsklubb W 1968 00:47:55
33 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:48:34 933
34 Aasfrid Tysvaer Varegg fleridrett W 1973 00:48:34
35 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:49:17 929
36 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:49:21 929
37 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:49:34 928
38 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:49:37 928
39 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:50:57 920
40 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:51:08 919
41 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:51:22 918
42 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:51:24 918
43 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:51:26 918
44 Knut Skiple Voss Il M 1943 00:51:29
45 Katarina Sundelin OK Orion W 1968 00:52:28
46 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:53:02 909
47 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:53:27 907
48 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:53:33 906
49 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:53:44 905
50 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:54:06 903
51 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:55:07 898
52 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:55:36 895
53 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:56:06 892
54 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:56:10 892
55 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:57:21 885
56 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:57:25 885
57 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:59:14 875
58 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:00:20 869
59 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:00:31 868
60 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:01:04 865
61 Cécile Van Brussel ASUB Orientation W 1968 01:01:09
62 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:01:34 862
63 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:03:05 854
64 Theres Brunner OLG Kölliken W 1968 01:03:59
65 Helen Rollins CCR Roma W 1963 01:04:07
66 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:05:05 843
67 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:06:05 838
68 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:06:17 837
69 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1943 01:06:25
70 Sarah Bouin Saint Brieuc Orienta W 1973 01:06:30
71 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:06:32 835
72 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:07:54 828
73 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:07:58 827
74 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:08:20 825
75 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:08:29 825
76 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:11:22 809
77 Basil Baldwin GOLDSEEKERS M 1943 01:11:22
78 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:11:56 806
79 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:16:33 781
80 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:17:14 777
81 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:18:00 773
82 Jean Baldwin GOLDSEEKERS W 1943 01:19:06
83 Sybille Cornet ASUB Orientation W 1968 01:20:18
84 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:21:51 752
85 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:23:02 745
86 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:29:23 711
87 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:32:15 695
88 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:33:13 690
89 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:34:01 685
90 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:34:28 683
91 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:34:53 681
92 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:35:23 678
93 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:35:25 678
94 Manuelle Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1973 01:37:08
95 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:37:44 665
96 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:39:14 657
97 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:56:02 565
98 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:19:44 436
- Heike Davitt NF Wien W 1973 00:37:04
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:43:44
- Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:45:06
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:46:37
- Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:51:42
- Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:00:14
- Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:02:34
- Som Jin BAOC W 1997 01:30:18
- Shannon Elliott BAOC W 1997 01:30:26
- Michael White MV M 1937 01:38:42
- Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:08:28
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109