Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

14 (length: 1.7km, climb: 85m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
887.81 + (170.57 x (3,242.00 - T)) / 1,304.79
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lea Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2004 00:17:27
2 Theresa Skouboe Horsens OK W 2004 00:20:00
3 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:20:20 1152
4 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:21:34 1142
5 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1978 00:22:38
6 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:23:11 1130
7 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:24:36
8 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:27:20
9 Charlotte Reynolds MAROC F 2005 00:27:23
10 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:27:24
11 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:28:27
12 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:28:51
13 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:28:56
14 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:30:15 1074
15 William Jefferies BKO M 1998 00:30:32 1072
16 Jozsef Talas Tabani Spartacus M 1973 00:30:40
17 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:31:09
18 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:31:20
19 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:31:50
20 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:32:41
21 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 00:33:00
22 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:34:11
23 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:34:23 1042
24 Suman Gurung RSOC M 1997 00:35:33
25 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:37:02
26 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 00:37:27 1018
27 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:38:33 1009
28 Maisy Winskill WCOC F 2009 00:38:55
29 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 00:39:03
30 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:39:55 999
31 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 00:40:07
32 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:41:26 987
33 John Ackey BAOC M 1997 00:41:59
34 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1968 00:42:16
35 Lars Olav Tolo Gneist M 1997 00:42:33
36 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1983 00:42:59
37 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:43:00
38 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:43:17
39 Lorraine Reuber SYO W 1968 00:43:26
40 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:43:53
41 Oban Lewsley BL W 1997 00:43:53
42 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 00:44:09 965
43 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 00:44:19
44 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 00:44:34
45 Sujan Gurung BAOC M 1983 00:45:09
46 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:45:23 956
47 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:45:42 953
48 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:46:55 944
49 Laura Bettison BAOC W 1997 00:47:54
50 Sue Gard QO F 1948 00:47:59 935
51 Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:48:00 935
52 Brendan Crooke RSOC M 1997 00:49:29
53 Stuart McCreadie RSOC M 1983 00:49:49
54 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 00:50:11 918
55 Edmond Brook M 1978 00:51:27
56 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:51:50 905
57 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 00:53:03 896
58 Ian Weaver DEE M 1964 00:53:08 895
59 Alex Thakuri BAOC M 1998 00:53:34
60 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:54:23
61 Deb Hazell QO W 1968 00:54:36
62 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:55:38 875
63 Fiona Smith AYROC F 2003 00:56:00
64 Prem Gurung RSOC M 1997 00:57:39
65 Jack Desborough RSOC M 1990 00:58:11 855
66 Magne Nordeide Gneist M 1953 00:58:50
67 Eloane Champ SMOG W 2004 01:00:50
68 Francesca Olivadoti IND W 1997 01:01:00
69 Caryl Roscoe WRE F 1941 01:02:28 822
70 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:02:41 820
71 Alec Collier-Williams BAOC M 1997 01:02:48
72 Hayley Collins DFOK W 1997 01:03:43
73 Malachi Green BAOC M 1997 01:07:06
74 Cornell Parr SWOC M 2000 01:07:09 785
75 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:07:26 783
76 Karine Champ SMOG W 1973 01:09:58
77 Katherine Brook DVO F 1985 01:10:55 755
78 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:11:22 752
79 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:15:01 723
80 Kirsty McDermott BAOC F 1984 01:15:28 720
81 Helen Taylor DEVON W 1963 01:16:07
82 Isaac Parr SWOC M 2017 01:16:45
83 Andrew Waghorn BAOC M 1997 01:18:18
84 Abigail Garvey BL W 2002 01:22:07
85 Nicholas Drewe + Will & Liz 01:26:04
86 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:28:46 615
87 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:32:16 588
88 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:32:57 583
89 David Corp LOC M 1953 01:41:56
90 Ann McGougan BASOC F 1968 01:43:09 503
91 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:45:37 483
92 Emma Clarke SUFFOC F 1999 01:59:26 375
93 Valentine Mumba BAOC M 1997 02:08:21
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93