Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M45,M50) (length: 3.7km, climb: 220m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,190.64 + (61.91 x (3,850.64 - T)) / 1,150.16
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:35:55 1282
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:37:34 1277
3 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:38:20 1274
4 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:39:13 1271
5 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:40:15 1268
6 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:41:12 1265
7 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:41:58 1262
8 Martin Schaffner OLK Piz Hasi M 1968 00:43:03
9 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:43:04 1259
10 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:43:07 1259
11 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:43:17 1258
12 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:44:52 1253
13 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:45:08 1252
14 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:45:21 1251
15 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:46:04 1249
16 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:46:50 1247
17 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:46:53 1246
18 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:47:06 1246
19 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:47:30 1245
20 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:48:04 1243
21 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:48:34 1241
22 Edouard Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS M 1968 00:48:36
23 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:48:45 1240
24 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 00:48:57 1240
25 Ralph Kurt KOVZ M 1973 00:49:21
26 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:49:27 1238
27 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:50:53 1234
28 Tero Aaltonen Lynx M 1973 00:51:14
29 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:52:15 1229
30 Richard Robinson ASUB Orientation M 1968 00:53:20
31 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1968 00:54:43
32 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:55:01 1220
33 Benoît Defraigne ASUB Orientation M 1968 00:55:07
34 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:56:52 1214
35 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:57:25 1212
36 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:58:00 1211
37 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:59:34 1206
38 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:01:07 1201
39 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:01:08 1200
40 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:02:37 1196
41 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:02:48 1195
42 Christian Gillet ASUB Orientation M 1968 01:02:56
43 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:02:57 1195
44 Dominique Müller OLG Dachsen M 1968 01:03:26
45 Pascal Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat M 1968 01:04:17
46 Petri Savilahti Lynx M 1968 01:04:36
47 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:04:39 1189
48 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:05:04 1188
49 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:05:24 1187
50 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:07:13 1181
51 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:07:20 1180
52 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:08:40 1176
53 David Spence LOC M 1968 01:09:06 1175
54 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:09:07 1175
55 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:09:17 1174
56 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:11:42 1166
57 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:14:16 1158
58 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:14:22 1158
59 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:14:56 1156
60 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:15:46 1153
61 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:15:49 1153
62 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:16:00 1152
63 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:16:21 1151
64 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:17:26 1148
65 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:18:37 1144
66 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:20:48 1137
67 Vadim Ni OLV Steinberg M 1963 01:21:43
68 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:24:28 1125
69 Matthieu Delenne ACA M 1968 01:24:30
70 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:24:45 1124
71 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:24:52 1124
72 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 01:26:45 1118
73 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 01:27:07 1117
74 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:27:29 1115
75 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:27:33 1115
76 James Alger NOR M 1969 01:33:32 1096
77 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1973 01:35:50
78 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:37:10 1084
79 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 1973 01:42:00
80 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:43:21 1064
81 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:44:29 1060
82 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:45:26 1057
83 Stephen Harrison BAOC - USA M 1968 01:54:07
84 Nicolas Moulet OTB M 1973 01:58:43
85 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:00:29 1009
86 David Dusseux Saint Brieuc Orienta M 1968 02:54:27
- Rickard Ekman OK Roslagen M 1973 00:37:16
- Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 00:54:34
- Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:05:55
- Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:17:22
- Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:21:08
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91