Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) (length: 3.2km, climb: 185m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,174.88 + (90.79 x (3,515.09 - T)) / 1,224.32
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:28:04 1311
2 Quentin Moulet OTB M 00:28:58
3 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:29:06 1306
4 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:30:07 1302
5 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:31:45 1294
6 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:32:23 1291
7 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:33:11 1288
8 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:33:30 1286
9 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:34:03 1284
10 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:34:07 1284
11 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:34:59 1280
12 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1983 00:35:14
13 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:35:18 1278
14 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:35:48 1276
15 Markus Saramäki Lynx M 1997 00:37:07
16 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:37:22 1269
17 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:40:12 1257
18 Tommy Delenne ACA M 00:40:12
19 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:40:18 1256
20 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:40:56 1253
21 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:41:01 1253
22 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:41:01 1253
23 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:41:05 1253
24 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:41:08 1253
25 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:41:14 1252
26 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:41:22 1251
27 Jan Steineger Gneist M 1958 00:41:53
28 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1958 00:42:36
29 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1958 00:42:41
30 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:42:51 1245
31 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:42:55 1245
32 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:43:04 1244
33 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:43:29 1242
34 Torgeir Strandhagen Røyken o-lag M 1958 00:43:41
35 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:43:56 1240
36 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:44:01 1240
37 Dan McDonnell CorkO M 00:44:05
38 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:44:41 1237
39 Joe Bosonnet CorkO M 00:45:38
40 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:46:09 1230
41 Joachim Friessnig OC Fürstenfeld M 1958 00:46:59
42 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:48:17 1221
43 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:48:49 1218
44 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:49:11 1217
45 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 00:49:23 1216
46 Cathal Lane CorkO M 00:49:43
47 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:50:38 1210
48 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:50:59 1209
49 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 00:51:18 1207
50 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:51:34 1206
51 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:51:35 1206
52 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:51:52 1205
53 Jukka Saramäki Lynx M 1958 00:52:19
54 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:52:29 1202
55 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:52:32 1202
56 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:52:35 1202
57 Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK M 1958 00:52:37
58 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:53:06 1199
59 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:53:37 1197
60 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:54:20 1194
61 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:54:41 1192
62 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:54:55 1191
63 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:55:38 1188
64 Brendan Wall CorkO M 1997 00:56:00
65 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:56:20 1185
66 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:56:52 1183
67 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:56:58 1182
68 James Turton SROC M 1995 00:57:05 1182
69 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:57:22 1180
70 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:58:53 1174
71 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:59:16 1172
72 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:00:09 1168
73 Anders Björklund Sävedalens AIK M 1958 01:00:53
74 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 01:01:46 1161
75 Rolf Lund HSOK.DK M 1958 01:01:49
76 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:02:26 1158
77 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:02:30 1157
78 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:03:40 1152
79 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:04:52 1147
80 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:05:08 1146
81 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:05:09 1146
82 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:05:10 1146
83 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:05:20 1145
84 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:06:33 1139
85 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:06:48 1138
86 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:07:13 1136
87 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:08:49 1129
88 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:09:07 1128
89 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley OC M 1958 01:09:24
90 Luke Watson BAOC M 1997 01:09:37
91 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:11:09 1119
92 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:11:52 1116
93 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:12:08 1115
94 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:13:00 1111
95 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:13:33 1108
96 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:15:29 1100
97 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:15:42 1099
98 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:18:06 1088
99 Sudan Uchai BAOC M 1997 01:19:43
100 Jonathan Heybrock IND M 1997 01:20:21
101 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:20:40 1077
102 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:21:12 1074
103 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:23:19 1065
104 Simon Upton CSOA M 01:23:50
105 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:24:06 1061
106 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:26:29 1051
107 Joe House SO M 1954 01:28:51 1040
108 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:29:32 1037
109 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:29:52 1036
110 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:31:20 1029
111 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:34:32 1015
112 Sagar Thapa Magar RSOC M 1997 01:35:29
113 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:35:48 1009
114 Ian Bowles DEVON M 1956 01:36:53 1004
115 Rutger Grisel IND M 1997 01:39:03
116 Matthew Witrylak BAOC M 1997 01:40:01
117 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:40:41 988
118 David Everett RSOC M 1989 01:42:49 978
119 Aaron Crush BAOC M 1997 01:46:10
120 Alain Sauty CARE-VEVEY M 1958 01:47:53
121 Alexander Slavik MDOC M 1990 01:51:51 938
122 Christian Hoyois CARE-VEVEY M 1958 02:05:21
123 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 02:05:49 876
124 Daniel Hitchen BAOC M 1997 02:11:57
125 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:23:07 799
- James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:39:33
- Sindre Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1997 00:41:30
- Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:44:08
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:47:03
- Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:03:00
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:21:54
- Paul Williams LOC M 1955 02:15:09
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132