Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W60) (length: 2.4km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,023.95 + (80.19 x (3,430.98 - T)) / 943.39
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jurgis Valiunas Saule OK M 1963 00:28:05
2 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:31:42 1154
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:32:01 1152
4 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M 1948 00:33:26
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:34:05 1142
6 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 00:34:08
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:34:46 1138
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:05 1137
9 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:35:10 1136
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:35:40 1134
11 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:36:46 1128
12 Bjørn-Inge Skage GNEIST M 1963 00:37:12
13 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:37:43 1123
14 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:38:32 1119
15 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:39:22 1115
16 David May SLOW M 1946 00:39:34 1114
17 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:39:58 1112
18 Edit Daniel HSE Budapest W 1958 00:40:02
19 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:40:23 1110
20 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:40:28 1109
21 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:40:33 1109
22 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:40:34 1109
23 Arlette Piguet OL Zimmerberg W 1958 00:40:39
24 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:41:21 1105
25 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:42:53 1097
26 Jerry Martinsson Ok Motala M 1948 00:43:00
27 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:43:32 1094
28 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:43:46 1092
29 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:43:55 1092
30 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:44:04 1091
31 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:44:20 1089
32 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:44:43 1088
33 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1958 00:45:43
34 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:45:50 1082
35 Bjørg Svanberg Røyken o-lag W 1958 00:46:01
36 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:46:54 1076
37 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:46:58 1076
38 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:47:07 1075
39 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:49:03 1065
40 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:49:33 1063
41 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:50:37 1057
42 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:50:54 1056
43 Camille Cuche CARE-VEVEY W 1958 00:50:54
44 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:51:00 1055
45 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:51:09 1055
46 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:51:31 1053
47 Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M 1963 00:51:48
48 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:52:31 1048
49 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:52:42 1047
50 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:52:49 1046
51 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:52:50 1046
52 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:50 1046
53 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:52:55 1046
54 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:54:01 1040
55 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:54:06 1040
56 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:54:43 1037
57 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:55:42 1032
58 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:55:45 1031
59 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:56:15 1029
60 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:56:24 1028
61 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:56:39 1027
62 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:57:48 1021
63 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:01 1020
64 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:58:02 1020
65 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1948 00:58:37
66 Peter Heybrock IND M 1963 00:59:07
67 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:46 1011
68 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 00:59:47 1011
69 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1958 00:59:49
70 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:00:04 1009
71 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:00:14 1008
72 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:00:17 1008
73 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:00:54 1005
74 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:00:59 1005
75 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:01:21 1003
76 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:01:44 1001
77 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:01:54 1000
78 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:02:40 996
79 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:03:04 994
80 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:03:26 992
81 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:04:00 989
82 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:04:01 989
83 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:04:10 988
84 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:04:25 987
85 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:05:05 984
86 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:05:34 981
87 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:05:53 980
88 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:06:15 978
89 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:07:16 973
90 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:07:34 971
91 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:08:27 966
92 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:09:07 963
93 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:09:38 960
94 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:10:09 958
95 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:10:15 957
96 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:10:35 956
97 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:10:40 955
98 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:10:46 955
99 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:11:14 952
100 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:11:19 952
101 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:11:23 952
102 Eric Wainwright RED ROOS M 1948 01:12:22
103 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:13:05 943
104 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:13:44 940
105 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:13:59 938
106 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:14:09 937
107 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:15:31 930
108 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:17:50 919
109 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:21:35 900
110 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:22:23 895
111 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:26:03 877
112 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:28:56 862
113 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:31:49 847
114 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:32:24 844
115 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:40:49 801
116 James Parker SO M 1945 01:49:11 759
117 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:54:25 732
118 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:58:44 710
- Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OC W 1958 00:20:41
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:27:54
- Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:44:44
- Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:45:53
- Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:49:24
- Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:04:01
- Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:04:25
- Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:12:15
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:13:37
- Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:22:44
- Annie Sanderson OrienteeringTaranaki W 1958 01:37:36
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129