Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race, 01/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Women (length: 5.3km, climb: 150m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,102.38 + (85.98 x (2,829.96 - T)) / 481.02
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 00:42:03 1157
2 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:42:34 1152
3 Elin Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2002 00:43:01
4 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:43:08 1146
5 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:43:32 1141
6 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:44:02 1136
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:45:08 1124
8 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:45:29 1120
9 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 00:46:46 1107
10 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:57 1083
11 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:49:02 1082
12 Elaine O'Hara SN F 1980 00:49:38 1076
13 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:49:47 1074
14 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:51:19 1058
15 Trine Raaen Aker Brygge Orienter W 1968 00:51:23
16 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1978 00:51:27
17 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:51:57 1051
18 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 00:51:58 1051
19 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:53:31 1034
20 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 00:54:14 1027
21 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:54:44 1021
22 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:54:49 1020
23 Camille Moulière VERVINS ORIENTATION W 1978 00:56:04
24 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 00:56:10 1006
25 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:58:43 979
26 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:59:15 973
27 Ruth Gilbert BAOC W 1983 00:59:23
28 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:02:09 942
29 Kate Bent BAOC F 1989 01:03:01 932
30 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:11:05 846
31 Wendy Smith IND W 1963 01:16:25
32 B Corville CAP03 W 1968 01:23:43
33 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:57:50 344
- Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:51:20
- Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:22:24
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35