Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Sunday League, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
951.58 + (122.48 x (3,642.24 - T)) / 652.15
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:44:50 1130
2 Rob O'Lougulin M 1997 00:45:46
3 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:46:29 1112
4 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:47:08 1104
5 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:48:57 1084
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:49:42 1076
7 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:50:15 1069
8 Paul Bowen SAX M 1962 00:51:53 1051
9 Ben Hope M 1973 00:52:17
10 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:53:01 1038
11 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:53:02 1038
12 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:29 1033
13 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:53:39 1031
14 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:17 1024
15 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:54:25 1022
16 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:54:36 1020
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:40 1020
18 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:55:24 1011
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:55:45 1007
20 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:56:40 997
21 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:56:41 997
22 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:58:28 977
23 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:58:28 977
24 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:59:56 960
25 Steve Southall SO M 1955 01:00:50 950
26 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:00:51 950
27 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:01:41 941
28 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:01:49 939
29 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:02:25 932
30 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:05:31
31 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:05:36 896
32 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:06:42 884
33 Stuart Charles M 1973 01:07:11
34 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:07:43 873
35 Alexander O'Neill MV M 2000 01:09:11 856
36 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:10:16 844
37 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:11:38 828
38 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:12:26 819
39 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:13:25 808
40 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:13:48 804
41 Susan Bright W 1968 01:16:15
42 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:16:43 771
43 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:20:22 730
44 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:21:47 714
45 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:22:51 702
46 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:32:11 597
47 Toby Bates M 1968 01:32:54
48 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:34:49 567
49 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:42:15 483
50 Gill Sinclair W 1973 01:47:25 425
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50