Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WML Event #10, 02/12/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.53 + (82.80 x (4,180.47 - T)) / 757.42
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:49:41 1208
2 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:50:32 1202
3 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:51:00 1199
4 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:52:12 1191
5 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:52:42 1188
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:48 1187
7 Heather Kieniewicz HOC F 1985 00:53:38 1182
8 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:53:47 1181
9 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:33 1163
10 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:57:02 1159
11 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:58:14 1152
12 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:58:58 1147
13 Elly Straube W 1997 00:58:59
14 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:00:10 1139
15 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:00:13 1139
16 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:01:12 1132
17 Jeremy Lewis M 1973 01:01:14 1132
18 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:01:28 1130
19 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:02:35 1123
20 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:02:56 1121
21 Ian Hopkins M 1968 01:03:23 1118
22 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:03:30 1117
23 Laura Pukite W 1997 01:03:48
24 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:05:22 1105
25 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:05:36 1103
26 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:05:54 1101
27 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:06:13 1099
28 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:06:14 1099
29 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:06:47 1095
30 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:30 1091
31 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:07:43 1089
32 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:08:27 1085
33 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:08:29 1084
34 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:08:31 1084
35 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:08:52 1082
36 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:09:16 1079
37 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:09:33 1077
38 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:10:29 1071
39 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:11:15 1066
40 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:11:51 1062
41 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:11:52 1062
42 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:12:47 1056
43 John Smith OD M 1964 01:14:09 1047
44 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:15:17 1040
45 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:15:58 1035
46 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:17:27 1026
47 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:17:30 1025
48 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:17:59 1022
49 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:18:35 1018
50 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:19:30 1012
51 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:19:49 1010
52 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:21:11 1001
53 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:21:47 997
54 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:22:20 993
55 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:23:00 989
56 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:25:42 971
57 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:25:54 970
58 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:26:08 969
59 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:29:31 946
60 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:32:05 930
61 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:35:19 908
62 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:45:17 843
63 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:56:18 771
- John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:10:48
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64