Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 3.4km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
993.34 + (91.76 x (4,131.02 - T)) / 1,171.38
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:34:19 1156
2 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1959 00:36:31
3 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 00:41:06 1124
4 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:41:13 1123
5 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:42:04 1119
6 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:43:10 1114
7 Sven-Åke Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK M 1959 00:44:12
8 Gunnar Gytri Førde M 1959 00:45:45
9 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:46:22 1099
10 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:46:48 1097
11 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:47:51 1092
12 Liv Ormberg Gneist F 1979 00:50:52
13 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:51:10 1076
14 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:51:59 1073
15 Marie Gibbs AIRE F 1975 00:52:47 1069
16 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:53:26 1066
17 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:53:38 1065
18 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:55:20 1057
19 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:57:17 1048
20 Lucy Mair OL KUFSTEIN F 1979 00:58:50
21 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:59:02 1039
22 Rudolf Brogren Kungälvs OK M 1959 00:59:03
23 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:00:44 1031
24 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:01:15 1029
25 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:02:25 1024
26 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:02:38 1023
27 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:03:33 1018
28 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:04:14 1015
29 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:04:47 1012
30 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:04:52 1012
31 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:05:15 1010
32 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:05:26 1009
33 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:06:47 1003
34 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1959 01:06:58
35 Metka Udovic Ok Bovec F 1979 01:07:39
36 Gwenola De Miniac MUC F 1979 01:07:45
37 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:08:50 993
38 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:11:30 981
39 Hannah Cooper LOK F 1978 01:11:56 979
40 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:12:04 978
41 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:12:32 976
42 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 01:13:11 973
43 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:13:40 971
44 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 01:13:56 969
45 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:14:17 968
46 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:15:06 964
47 Marika Chandler F 1979 01:15:27
48 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:15:42
49 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:16:13 959
50 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:16:17 958
51 Rudolf Hochwarter HSV Pinkafeld M 1959 01:16:35
52 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:16:49 956
53 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:21:35 933
54 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:23:13 926
55 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:25:48 914
56 Clare Whitehead MAROC F 1976 01:26:21 911
57 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:28:11 902
58 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:28:58 899
59 Phiippa Ascough INT F 1979 01:29:36 896
60 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:31:02 889
61 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:35:13 869
62 Charlotte Carpentier F 1979 01:35:52
63 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:36:35 863
64 Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 01:36:51 862
65 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:36:54 862
66 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:37:01 861
67 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:44:03 828
68 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:50:03 800
69 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:52:07 790
70 Julia Rass OII F 1979 01:59:06
71 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 02:05:31 727
72 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 02:07:38 717
73 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1959 02:12:34
74 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 02:28:19 620
- Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:48:10
- Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:10:12
- Kerry Cooper SN F 1978 02:04:01
- Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 02:05:57
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78