Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C36 (M18,M50) (length: 6.8km, climb: 210m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,208.22 + (77.58 x (5,497.91 - T)) / 1,477.82
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:44:51 1356
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:53:32 1328
3 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:55:14 1323
4 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:55:42 1321
5 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:57:57 1314
6 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:58:48 1312
7 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:59:21 1310
8 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:59:55 1308
9 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:01:56 1302
10 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:03:13 1298
11 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:03:15 1298
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:03:19 1297
13 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:04:05 1295
14 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:04:43 1293
15 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:05:07 1292
16 Niklas Rönnbäck OK Eken M 1969 01:05:34
17 Espen Wigaard Oppsal orientering M 1969 01:05:40
18 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:06:44 1287
19 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:07:24 1285
20 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:08:05 1282
21 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:08:13 1282
22 Svein Nygård OK Tyr M 1969 01:08:24
23 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2002 01:08:38
24 Darragh Hoare BOC M 2002 01:09:11
25 Timo Parttimaa Angelniemen Ankkuri M 1969 01:09:28
26 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:10:56 1273
27 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:11:06 1273
28 Arild Andresen Fossum IF M 1969 01:11:53
29 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:12:02 1270
30 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:12:19 1269
31 Andrew Elwood LVO M 2001 01:13:26 1266
32 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1969 01:13:33
33 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:14:45 1261
34 Anthony Riley DVOA M 2002 01:14:46
35 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:14:50 1261
36 Angel Labarbe BROS M 2002 01:15:26
37 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:16:19 1256
38 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:16:28 1256
39 Pontus Gille OK ROSLAGEN M 1969 01:16:36
40 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:39 1255
41 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:16:47 1255
42 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:16:47 1255
43 Alex Odermatt OLG Basel M 1969 01:16:47
44 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:17:26 1253
45 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:17:54 1251
46 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:18:14 1250
47 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:18:45 1249
48 Eoghan Whelan Wato M 2004 01:18:49
49 O07 Licence to Kill MI6 M 1969 01:19:16
50 David Eades INT M 1967 01:19:50 1245
51 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:21:01 1242
52 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:21:21 1241
53 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:21:39 1240
54 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:22:54 1236
55 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:23:22 1234
56 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 2002 01:23:24
57 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:23:45 1233
58 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:24:30 1231
59 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:24:44 1230
60 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:26:15 1225
61 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:26:25 1225
62 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:26:39 1224
63 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:27:38 1221
64 Aki Nalli KNOBOC M 1969 01:27:40
65 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:27:59 1220
66 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:28:49 1217
67 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:29:00 1217
68 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:29:11 1216
69 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:30:16 1213
70 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:30:54 1211
71 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:31:30 1209
72 Anders Brink Pargas IF M 1969 01:31:41
73 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:32:41 1205
74 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:33:09 1203
75 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:33:12 1203
76 Stefan Boenig OLV Uslar M 1969 01:33:18
77 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:33:33 1202
78 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:33:50 1201
79 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 01:35:09 1197
80 Lars Klogborg Ok HTF M 1969 01:35:21
81 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:35:28 1196
82 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:36:21 1193
83 Jorge Baltazar GDU Azoia M 1969 01:36:30
84 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:36:39 1192
85 Christian Kosch OLV Steinberg M 1969 01:36:50
86 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:38:01 1188
87 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:38:46 1186
88 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:38:48 1186
89 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:39:47 1183
90 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:40:28 1180
91 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:41:51 1176
92 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:41:52 1176
93 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:42:24 1174
94 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:43:07 1172
95 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:43:37 1170
96 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:43:38 1170
97 Igors Bogdanovs SRD SK M 1969 01:45:59
98 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:46:18 1162
99 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:46:38 1161
100 Jose Antonio Amor Pérez Lorca-O M 2002 01:47:00
101 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:47:03 1160
102 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:47:11 1159
103 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:47:58 1157
104 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:48:17 1156
105 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:49:56 1151
106 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:51:42 1145
107 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:51:50 1145
108 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:52:35 1142
109 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:57:14 1128
110 Jonathan Lewis TPE M 1969 02:02:50
111 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 02:03:20 1108
112 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 02:03:54 1107
113 Jonas Friebe OLA TSV Deggendorf M 2002 02:04:43
114 John Leddy BOK M 1969 02:04:48 1104
115 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 02:05:15 1102
116 Jean-Marc Tessier GUC CO M 1969 02:05:56
117 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:07:35 1095
118 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 02:08:49 1091
119 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 02:10:21 1086
120 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 02:10:29
121 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 02:10:53 1085
122 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:11:53 1081
123 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 02:12:51 1078
124 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 02:13:48 1075
125 Nick Collins MAROC M 1967 02:15:02 1072
126 Regan Sarwas Arctic Orienteering M 1969 02:15:05
127 Mark George NOR M 1967 02:15:13 1071
128 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 02:16:26 1067
129 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 02:19:30 1057
130 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 02:20:59 1053
131 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 02:31:50 1019
132 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:37:54 999
- Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:45:46
- David Anderson TAY M 1965 02:02:15
- Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 02:08:31
- Mattéo Diez CARTO32 M 2002 02:36:37
- Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 03:16:03
Showing results 1 - 137 of 137