Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 7.4km, climb: 210m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,229.59 + (67.84 x (5,105.06 - T)) / 966.06
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:54:43 1358
2 David Godfree FVO M 1974 01:03:07 1322
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:04:17 1317
4 Carsten Joergensen Peninsula and Plains M 1974 01:04:24
5 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:06:41 1307
6 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:07:17 1305
7 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:08:05 1301
8 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:08:19 1300
9 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:08:40 1299
10 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:11:19 1288
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:11:25 1287
12 Wyatt Riley DVOA M 1974 01:11:30
13 Matti Toivio RastiPiikkiö M 1974 01:12:22
14 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 1974 01:15:40
15 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:15:47 1269
16 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:16:13 1267
17 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:17:53 1260
18 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:20:26 1249
19 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:20:35 1249
20 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:21:22 1245
21 Preben Joergensen THOK M 1974 01:21:59
22 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:22:13 1242
23 Denis Valentin M 1974 01:22:15
24 Jonathan Campbell NEOC M 1974 01:22:24
25 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:22:53 1239
26 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:24:12 1233
27 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 01:24:44 1231
28 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:26:02 1226
29 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:26:24 1224
30 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 1974 01:27:10
31 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:28:09 1217
32 Fabio Bulla ORIENTATION 87 M 1974 01:28:35
33 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:28:38 1215
34 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:31:37 1202
35 Sebastien Lochet BROS M 1974 01:32:36
36 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:34:55 1188
37 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:35:44 1185
38 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:37:15
39 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:37:54 1176
40 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:38:18 1174
41 Alastair Jenkins LOG M 1973 01:40:14 1166
42 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:40:58 1163
43 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:41:48 1159
44 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1974 01:42:27
45 Frankie Corbet M 1974 01:47:27
46 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:47:58 1133
47 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:51:22 1119
48 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:54:10 1107
49 John Pullen MOR M 1972 02:08:40 1046
50 Antonio Gonzalez-Conde López QUIPAR-O M 1974 02:16:41
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:57:45
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51