Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3, 30/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 2.6km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.26 + (72.52 x (3,075.82 - T)) / 887.21
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:29:26 1188
2 Are Eriksen OSI M 1954 00:31:15
3 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:31:22 1179
4 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:31:49 1177
5 Gregor Wallace 00:34:15
6 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:34:39 1163
7 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:35:03 1161
8 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:35:37 1158
9 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:36:07 1156
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:36:33 1153
11 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:36:48 1152
12 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:37:00 1151
13 Bjørn Grinde OSI M 1954 00:38:23
14 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:38:34 1144
15 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:39:15 1140
16 Glen Tryson EMPO M 1954 00:39:28
17 Magne Vollen OSI M 1954 00:41:15
18 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:41:19 1130
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:41:22 1130
20 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:41:30 1129
21 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:41:30 1129
22 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:41:37 1129
23 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:41:59 1127
24 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:42:10 1126
25 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:42:48 1123
26 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:43:15 1121
27 Joe House SO M 1954 00:43:24 1120
28 Shoji Kato Tama OL M 1954 00:44:37
29 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:44:45 1113
30 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:45:16 1111
31 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 00:45:37 1109
32 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:45:56 1107
33 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:46:00 1107
34 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:46:26 1105
35 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:47:00 1102
36 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:47:16 1101
37 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:47:22 1100
38 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:47:31 1100
39 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:47:32 1100
40 Mindaugas Sapalas IHW Alex Berlin M 1979 00:47:40
41 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:48:38 1094
42 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:48:44 1094
43 Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi OLC M 1954 00:49:02
44 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:49:10 1092
45 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:49:44 1089
46 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 00:49:52 1088
47 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:51:48 1079
48 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:52:04 1077
49 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:52:39 1074
50 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:53:10 1072
51 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 00:53:40 1069
52 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:53:45 1069
53 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:53:49 1069
54 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 00:53:51 1069
55 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:54:05 1067
56 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:54:34 1065
57 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:54:38 1065
58 Mark McKenna BOPOC M 1954 00:54:41
59 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 1954 00:56:57
60 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:57:07 1053
61 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:57:44 1050
62 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:59:27 1041
63 Marc Ravenhill BAOC M 1974 00:59:40
64 Knut Haug OL Vallset/Stange M 1954 01:02:19
65 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:03:04 1023
66 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:04:14 1018
67 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:08:02 999
68 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:08:43 996
69 Will Muir ESOC M 1979 01:09:18
70 Gilbert Rass OII M 1979 01:09:56
71 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:14:19 968
72 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:14:38 967
73 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:15:14 964
74 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:15:44 961
75 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:16:30 957
76 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:39 952
77 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:17:42 952
78 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:18:36 947
79 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:18:41 947
80 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1954 01:18:46
81 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:23:08 925
82 Shoji Kato Aichi OLC M 1954 01:30:41
83 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:42:31 830
84 Alexander Evans SOS M 1979 01:58:29 752
85 Neil POLWART FVO M 1977 02:11:39 687
- Hans Tore Sandsdalen Oddersjaa M 1954 00:51:57
- Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:04:38
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87